SWPS Rhythm Resources History Rhythm Festival Help

World Rhythm FestivalProduced by the Seattle World Percussion Society
login: pass:
Menu
Printer friendly mode

2017 World Rhythm Festival Schedule
Friday 4/28

(Subject to Change)

Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Time Armory Main Floor
Mural Amphitheatre
Fisher Pavilion
Armory
4th Floor
Room H (Black Box)

Armory 3rd Floor
Loft #2

Armory 3rd Floor Loft #3
Armory 3rd Floor
Loft #4

Armory
4th Floor
Room B

Armory
4th Floor
Room C

Armory
4th Floor
Room D

Time
  PERFORMANCES DANCE DRUM  
12:00   Boka & Afua Kouyate:
African Dance Class - School Aged Youth
description
more info
         12:00  
12:15            12:15  
12:30   :
Drum Circle Facilitated by John Hayden & friends
description
more info
         12:30  
12:45            12:45  
1:00   Steven Schob:
Escola de Samba for Youth
description
more info
         1:00  
1:15            1:15  
1:30   :
Drum Circle Facilitated by Sinead Harte & Randy Pomeroy
description
more info
         1:30  
1:45            1:45  
2:00   Saeed Abbas:
Saeed Abbas Youth Rhythm Workshop
description
more info
         2:00  
2:15            2:15  
2:30   :
Drum Circle Facilitated by Abby Greene-Bull and friends
description
more info
         2:30  
2:45            2:45  
3:00   Vicki Kraft:
Eddyville Eagle African Drummers
description
more info
         3:00  
3:15            3:15  
3:30   :
Drum Circle Facilitated by LuLu Leathley & friends
description
more info
         3:30  
3:45            3:45  
4:00   David Casteal:
Cooper Drummers
description
more info
         4:00  
4:15            4:15  
4:30   :
Drum Circle Facilitated by Jim Boneau & friends
description
more info
         4:30  
4:45            4:45  
5:00             5:00  
5:15             5:15  
5:30             5:30  
5:45             5:45  
6:00             6:00  
6:15             6:15  
6:30             6:30  
6:45             6:45  
7:00   Arthur Hull:
Village Music Circle Ensemble
description
more info
         7:00  
7:15            7:15  
7:30            7:30  
7:45             7:45  
8:00   Saeed Abbas:
Saeed Abbas and the Gye Nyame Ensemble
description
more info
         8:00  
8:15            8:15  
8:30            8:30  
8:45             8:45  
9:00   Gordy Onayemi Ryan:
Puget Sound Rhythm Section
description
more info
         9:00  
9:15            9:15  
9:30            9:30  
9:45            9:45  
10:00             10:00  

The World Rhythm Festival is presented by:
World Rhythm Festival Art by Don Baker
Building Community Through Rhythm

Festival Art by Don Baker
Website and hosting by Zorin
© 2002 - 2010 Seattle World Percussion Society - a 501(c)(3) nonprofit corporation